論文名稱:電子材料業之Internet供應商評選模式之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

一般企業買方使用B2B平台目的是為尋找新的供應商及收集市場的行情,然而在B2B平台上找尋新的供應商,則需要關注一些網路平台上的資訊、信任問題,如賣方商譽、在平台中的過往交易紀錄、網站中對產品的展示與說明等問題。本研究想要探索台灣電子材料業在B2B平台上找尋Internet供應商時,在網站上所注重的頁面資訊內容與評選模式。

本研究成果有三:1. 評選供應商首要考量的第一項仍是以『價格/成本』最受重視,其次是『交貨』與『品質管理』,接著是『客戶服務』與『信任』。最後是『過往記錄』、『財務狀況』、『電子商務能力』。信任與電子商務能力這個兩個新的項目在使用電子市集進行電子採購時,已漸漸受到重視。2.採購人員選擇電子料件時,所重視的項目仍是以『主要規格特殊功能』,第二則是『產品名稱』,其次是『產品簡單規格』、『產品圖片』、『產品型號』。3.採購人員所重視的網頁商城功能選項項目前三項是『快速報價機制』、『產品搜尋引擎』與『類別快速搜尋』。

B2B platform used for general corporate purposes buyer looking for new suppliers and collecting market prices, but in the B2B platform to find new suppliers, you need to focus on some of the information on the network platform trust issues, such as the seller of goodwill, the platform’s transaction history, the description of the product and other issues. The research wants to explore Taiwan electronics industry on the B2B platform when looking for Internet providers, Web site focuses on the information content of the page and on the selection mode.

The research results are threefold: 1. Selected dealer remains the primary consideration of the first item to the "price/cost" the most important, followed by the "delivery" and "quality management", followed by "customer service" and "trust." Last, "track records", "finances", "e-commerce". Trust and e-commerce capabilities of the two new projects in the use of electronic markets for electronic procurement, have gained growing attention. 2. Select the electronic materials and parts procurement staff, the attention of the project remains "key specifications special features" and the second is the "product name", followed by "simple product specification", "pictures", "model". 3. page attention to procurement staff, the mall features option project the first three are "quick quote mechanism", "search engine" and "category quick search".