論文名稱:高職學生職涯導向對學業表現的影響研究 -科系、性別之調節作用

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

本研究主要探討職涯導向、性別與學業表現之間的關係,以科系及性別為調節變項,探討職涯導向對學業成就之影響。本研究以高職共372位學生為對象,以便利抽樣為調查方式蒐集資料。本研究經實證結果發現如下:

1.職涯導向對學業成績有正向影響。

2.科系對創業型職涯導向與學業成績之關聯性具調節效果。

3.性別對創業型職涯導向與學業成績之關聯性具調節效果。

基於以上結論,本研究分別就理論面與實務面提出相關建議。

The study examined the relationships among career orientation, department, sex and academic performance, and examined if department and sex would moderate the relationship between career orientation and academic performance. By convenience sampling, data were collected from 372 students in vocational high schools. The results were as following:

1.Career orientation had a significant effect on academic performance.

2.Department had a moderating effect on the relationship between entrepreneurship career orientation and academic performance.

3.Sex had a moderating effect on the relationship between entrepreneurship career orientation and academic performance.