論文名稱:工作生活品質對員工工作投入與幸福感

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

現代社會中,企業面對的挑戰日漸激烈,除須達到組織經營目的,亦須注重員工的知覺與感受。個別員工的工作動機及工作需求都不盡相同,如何滿足且能創造出良好的工作環境,使員工能認真專注於對公司付出,亦能讓其產生幸福感,應是每個企業應努力的目標,唯有如此,才能達到互利互助的良好循環。基於以上背景考量,本研究目的在於從員工對自己在工作生活品質認知程度著手,探討其與個人的工作投入與幸福感之關係。

本研究以一般企業單位員工為研究對象,採用問卷調查法共發出490份書面問卷,有效問卷375份,問卷回收率為83.67%,將蒐集到的資料分別以描述性統計分析、信度分析、相關分析、迴歸分析與差異性分析等統計方式來驗證本研究假設,結果發現:

1.工作生活品質對工作投入有正向之影響。

2.工作生活品質對幸福感有正向之影響。

3.不同個人屬性(職位、任職公司規模)在工作生活品質上有差異。

4.不同個人屬性(性別、職位、任職公司規模)在工作投入上有差異。

5.不同個人屬性(職位、婚姻)在幸福感上有差異。

In present society, the companies face more fierce challenges. The companies not only have to achieve organizational objectives but also need to focus on employees’ perceptions and feelings. Since each employee’s motivation and job demand is different, how to satisfy and create a good working environment which enables the employees to focus on their work as well as reach happiness constitutes the goal every company strive for. This is the only way to achieve mutual benefit. Based on the above background, this study aims to investigate the relationship of employees’ quality of work life with job involvement and well-being.

The present research is based on questionnaire survey of company employees. 490 questionnaires were sent out and 375valid ones were returned. The effective returned rate is 83.67%. The study utilized descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, correlation analysis, and variance analysis to test the hypotheses. The empirical results of this study are:

1.Quality of work life has significant influence on job involvement.

2.Quality of work life has significant influence on well-being.

3.Different demographic variables (position、company size) vary in quality of work life.

4.Different demographic variables (gender、position、company size) vary in job involvement.

5.Different demographic variables (position、merriage) vary in well-being.