論文名稱:皿培牛樟芝子實體有效成分之萃取分析研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

牛樟芝為台灣特有真菌品種,早期被原住民做為解酒、解毒等常用之食用藥材。近些年來,國內相關研究單位的研究成果發現牛樟芝菌絲體及子實體的有效成分萃取物亦可能有治療癌症(cancer)、高血糖(hyperglycemia)、抗氧化(antioxidant)、抗發炎(Anti-inflammatory)等功效。因此,有關牛樟芝有效成分的萃取方法、純化分離與操作條件最適化的研究計畫都有持續成長,也使得其在保健食品的市場規模與需求成正面相關的發展。

本研究主要目的為利用皿培牛樟芝子實體作為有效成分萃取物的來源,使用水萃法、酒萃法及超臨界流體(二氧化碳)加上修飾劑等方法做分離操作,並藉由改變操作上的一些變因以找出萃取效果最好的操作條件。由萃取實驗及使用高效能液相層析法及分光法作為有效成份的檢測結果顯示:以超臨界二氧化碳加上修飾劑做萃取分離操作的方式,所萃取皿培牛樟芝子實體有效成分中的三萜類(Triterpene)比率最高;但有效成分中的多醣體(polysaccharide)萃取則以水萃或酒萃方法較佳。此外,超臨界二氧化碳加上修飾劑做萃取分離操作的壓力需在20MPa以上;而利用水萃取、酒萃取法的操作溫度則以45℃效果較佳。以超臨界二氧化碳加共溶劑作萃取操作當萃取的壓力分別設定在150 bar、200bar及250 bar,在這些設定範圍中,在相同的萃取溫度下,壓力愈高所得到的總三萜類有效成分愈佳。

Antrodia camphorata belongs to fungal species endemic to Taiwan and was taken by early aborigines as common edible herbs for hangover and detoxification. Reported in recent studies of domestic corresponding research units are the cure effects of bioactive components of Antrodia camphorata mycelium and fruiting body extracts for cancer, hyperglycemia, antioxidation and anti-inflammation. Therefore, research projects of optimum operation conditions for extraction, purification and separation have grown continuously to positively develop the market scale and demand of related health foods.

Separation of bioactive component extracts of fruiting bodies of Antrodia camphorata on artificial agar media by water extraction, ethanol extraction and supercritical fluid extraction (carbon dioxide) with modifiers to find the best extraction conditions by the variation of operation variables is the principal object of this study Bioactive component examination results of laboratory extraction, high performance liquid chromatography(HPLC) and spectroscopy show that the extracted bioactive components of fruiting bodies of Antrodia camphorata on artificial agar media with supercritical carbon dioxide extraction plus modifiers exhibit the highest triterpene ratio but water and ethanol extractions are superior in the polysaccharide extraction of bioactive components. Operating pressure of supercritical carbon dioxide extraction plus modifiers is usually above 20MPa and water and ethanol extractions favor 45 ° C as the advantageous operating temperature. Supercritical carbon dioxide plus co-solvent for the extraction operation when the extraction pressure is set at 150 bar, 200bar and 250 bar, respectively, the total In these setting range, the obtained under the same extraction temperature, pressure, higher triterpenes active ingredientthe better.