論文名稱:台灣人力派遣人員薪資與流動性之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

本文主要探討台灣派遣人員薪資是否相對低於非派遣人員,而且從事派遣工作相較於無工作是否有較高的機率能在未來從事非派遣工作。在資料上我們採用行政院主計總處人力運用調查(2008-2012)進行分析。我們的實證估計結果顯示,派遣員工之薪資較非派遣員工低約4%~5%,而且派遣員工之教育報酬低於非派遣員工,但對專業需求較高的工作,其派遣薪資則相對高於非派遣員工薪資。在從事派遣的機率方面,若教育程度越低者,從事派遣工作的機率也越高,若工作所需專業技術較低者,其從事派遣工作的機率也相對較大。我們也發現未滿45歲的派遣員工相對於45歲以上的派遣工作者,其未來有較高的機率能順利轉換成非派遣工作。現在從事派遣工作相較於無工作,在未來將有較高的機率從事非派遣工作。

In this thesis , we investigate whether a wage gap between temporary employee and regular employee exists in Taiwan as well as whether temporary employed workers will be more likely to find a regular job than those without job. We use data from the Manpower Utilization Survey 2008-2012. We find that regular employees earn 4%~5% higher than temporary employee. Also the return to education is lower for temporary workers than for regular workers. However, the wage of temporary workers with professional skill is higher than that of regular workers. Workers with lower education or employed in jobs required less skill are more likely to work temporarily. Employed as temporary workers is more likely to find a regular job than being not working at all. We also find that workers aged less than 45 years old are more likely to have a regular contract than those aged above 45 years old.