論文名稱:臺灣通訊產業競爭策略分析--以固網業者為例

本論文研製之主要目的,是探討臺灣自電信自由化後,原本屬於管制事業的電信及固網業,因為開放民營業者透過政府標售特許執照,取得經營此類事業的機會,並且將原本屬於壟斷的公用事業,帶進了民營業者自由競爭的時代。

但也正因為要能夠取得此類特許執照,背後要準備的銀彈動輒以數百億元新臺幣計,各家業者財力及實力均非常堅強,在市場競爭上面互不相讓,更沒有任何合作的機會,讓原本在臺灣為賣方市場的情況,立即扭轉為買方市場。

又因為臺灣為一彈丸之地,及淺碟型市場,整體市場規模相較於歐美或鄰近的大陸、日本等顯然非常的小,在同室操戈的情況下,業者在經營策略上無不絞盡腦汁取悅目標客戶, 去搶佔原本就不大的市場版圖中的一塊,雖然有利於消費者,但也突顯出市場的無情,並從中去分析廠商之間的競爭策略,理性及不理性的競爭,再經過殘酷的廝殺後,市場上面的主導及落後業者的態勢也已出現,廠商之間合併求生存及淘汰體質較弱業者的序幕才剛剛開始。

Because Taiwan is a tiny place again, and simple disc type market,the whole market scale looks is obviously very smaller than in America and Europe or neighbouring mainland,Japan,etc., in case of internal strife, the persons who engage in rack one's brains on the management tactics all without exception and please the target consumer,go to seize it originally on one in the domain of market not big, is favorable to consumers,but reinforce by mercilessness of market too,and from to analyze by competitive strategy between manufacturer, reason and not rational competition, after cruel fighting, the situation of leading factor and lagging behind industry on the market person has already appeared,amalgamate and seek survival and eliminate the prelude of the weaker persons who engage in of physique to just begin between the manufacturers.