論文名稱:移動平均法改善物料存貨政策─以 A 公司為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

存貨管理就是對企業的存貨進行管理,主要包括存貨和銷貨訊息上的 決策分析,來進行有效控制提高經濟效益。一般來說,公司管理存貨人員 並沒有一套準則來建構存貨模型,通常唯一準則就是無窮盡滿足顧客為管 理指標,但是這種憑經驗的管理,容易造成存貨過多,呆料或過期廢料, 尤其消費性電子商品,產品價值隨季減損。因此策略執行上,我們必須整 合銷售需求與避免缺料的適切庫存管理模型,來為公司存貨管理上的環節 做最有效的運作規劃。在不穩定的產業環境中,影響庫存的因素非常的多, 顧及資料來源的取得與管理成本,經學理上的探討後我們嘗試移動平均法 來嘗試建構庫存管理模型。實證結果顯示適度的運用移動平均法,可以有 效的降低存貨水準,為企業帶來更好之營運效率。

Inventory management is the process of managing an existing inventory in enterprise, including decision analysis of inventory and sales information, in order to efficiently controlling and raising the economic benefit. In general, there is no rule for staff in enterprise is in charge of managing inventory to construct inventory model. Do anything to satisfy customers is the common criterion, but this way just by experience is easy to causing excess inventory, dead materials or waste materials out of date, especially consumer electronics which price impairing by quarter. Therefore, in the perspective of implementing strategies, we must use the appropriate managing inventory model which integrating sales demand and prevention of lacking materials to make the most efficiently plan for managing inventory in enterprise. There are many factors which influencing inventory under unstable industry environment. The data source and management costs take into account, we try to construct inventory managing model by moving average (MA) after exploring scientific principle. The empirical results indicate that we can reduce the level of inventory efficiently by using appropriate moving average to efficient raising the enterprise operation.