論文名稱:如何準備台灣職業樂團甄選—從一位小提琴演奏者的角度 / 曾臺衍小提琴獨奏會

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

職業樂團演奏與獨奏及室內樂演奏一樣都是表演藝術非常專精的領域,然而台灣的教育體系從國中小學音樂班至大專院校音樂學系,雖然不乏管弦樂團之課程,但比較歐美日韓等國,台灣對於管弦樂團的養成教育仍尚有一段差距,對於以職業樂團演奏團員為求職目標的人來說,難以接觸職業樂團徵選相關研究,由於台灣對於職業樂團甄選之探討與教學研究範疇很少,造成無法確認職業樂團是否適合個人的生涯規劃,亦無法在追求職業樂團工作的過程中獲得幫助。筆者以台灣歷史較悠久的三個職業樂團為探討對象,此三所樂團為國立台灣交響樂團與台北市立交響樂團、國家交響樂團。探討台灣職業樂團之徵選內容,並蒐集相關之文獻,訪問擁有專業樂團經驗之音樂家,並探討甄選中自我練習時應當注重之要點。希望提供未來有意願徵選職業樂團的人有較完整且學術性之研究文獻。

Orchestral playing, like solo and chamber music playing, has its specific standing in performing artsfield. Although there are courses designed for orchestral playing from elementary to graduate school in Taiwan, the professional training resources are still very insufficient compared to those in Japan, Korea, and Western countries. For Taiwanese musicians who target professional orchestral playing as their lifetime career, it is hard to receive help from the preparing process by themselves due to the lack of systematic researches on both academic and practical levels. This dissertation will take three main professional orchestras in Taiwan: National Taiwan Symphony Orchestra, Taipei Symphony Orchestra, and National Symphony Orchestra as examples to discuss about the audition process and repertoire. It will also collect related articles and interview several experienced musicians on how to prepare/practice for orchestral audition. Hope to serve as a guideline andprovide general integration for those interested in professional orchestral playing.