論文名稱:一個整合於磨課師之 Java 程式語言學習環境

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

近年來因為磨課師的盛行,台灣許多的學校計畫於磨課師平台上積極的建立各式各樣的課程。由於磨課師線上學習的特性,學生能夠以有彈性且低成本的學費上課。然而,磨課師線上學習的特性,使學生須透過網路來學習,這使磨課師教育與傳統教育之方法產生很大的不同,因此如何讓磨課師之教育方式盡量符合傳統教育之需求是我們將要研究的課題。

學生於磨課師平台上透過瀏覽器以瀏覽上課之教材並且在實驗環境上,透過磨課師平台之課程工具所提供之模擬環境以進行實驗。在程式開發的課程上,如果此課程能夠提供一個線上開發環境,學生將能在程式開發上獲得更好的學習體驗。

本研究,我們提出了一個整合於 Open edX 磨課師平台之 Java 程式語言學習環境-JavaLearnTime,透過基於瀏覽器之程式編輯器以及我們所設計之基於REST 架構之編譯執行服務,我們能夠讓學生於線上直接作程式之編輯,並且透過整合 JUnit 讓教師能夠撰寫一份測試程式,以此程式批改大量學生之程式作業。

In recent years, MOOCs is getting more and more popular, many schools in Taiwan plan to offer courses on MOOCs platform. With the convenience of online learning, students can take courses on the network; this will make a big difference on traditional education. Therefore, how to make MOOCs education also set the benefits of the traditional education is the challenge we will take.

Many MOOCs provide simulation tools to help experiments. Thus, students can use browser to access course materials and make experiment on the MOOCs environment. For programming courses, students will take a better learning experience if the environment can provide the online programing environment.

In this thesis we propose an integrated environment in Open edX MOOCs platform for learning java programing. With the browser-based code editor and the compiler service which is based on REST architecture, students can develop software program on browsers. With integrating the JUnit in our environment teachers can write a test code to assess students’ programs on the course.