論文名稱:情緒勞務與服務品質關係之研究:以工作動機為調節變項

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

隨著全球經濟起飛與市場競爭環境的變化,服務業已成為台灣未來國力發展的重要趨勢。為了提供優質的服務,員工往往需要努力以展現合宜的表情與態度,當員工在面對服務對象時,基於工作考量,而需勞心費力的調整自已的情緒,以符合工作要求,這種努力稱之為「情緒勞務」。Pugh(2001)指出員工對於顧客所展現出來的行為,不僅關係整體工作表現、公司績效,甚至影響到服務品質與顧客滿意。

本研究係在探討情緒勞務對顧客服務品質之關係影響,並以內在和外在工作動機為調節變項,實證探討對於情緒勞務與顧客服務品質有何干擾作用。本研究乃就服務業之服務人員與顧客為研究對象,採用配對式問卷調查法,總發放問卷數為400份,刪除無效問卷25份及未回收問卷44份,總計回收有效問卷為331份,回收率為82.7%。經實證研究結果如下:

一、情緒勞務對服務品質呈現正向的顯著效果。

二、內在工作動機對於情緒勞務與服務品質具有調節效果。

三、外在工作動機對於情緒勞務與服務品質不具有調節效果。

With the changes in the global economy took off and the competitive market environment, the service industry has become an important trend in the future development of Taiwan's national strength. In order to provide better qualified service, employees often need to show the appropriate expression and attitude, when facing the clients and the effort to adjust their own emotions, in order to meet the job requirements, such efforts refer to emotional labor. Pugh (2001) pointed out that the overall staff for customer behavior exhibited, not only performance, company performance, and even affect the service quality and customer satisfaction.

This study explored the relationship between emotional labor and service quality. We also discussed the mediating effects of intrinsic and extrinsic job motivation This subject is the staffs in the service industry, using paired questionnaire survey, the total number of 400 questionnaires a total of 331 valid questionnaires were returned, the valid return rate is 82.7%. results are as follows:

1. Emotional labor have significantly positive associations with service quality.

2.The intrinsic motivation have significantly moderating effect on the relationship between emotional labor and service quality.

3.The extrinsic motivation failed to moderate the relationships between emotional labor and service quality.