論文名稱:文化創意產品鑑價模式的探討-以個案電影公司為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

電影產業機制的形成,源頭來自創意的作品,然而要將此作品轉換為{商品},這商業化的過程是最艱難的。電影文創產業的推動、發展、最後落在[評價基礎資料庫的建立],如果能夠提供一份具有{公正性,合理性}的鑑價報告為其背書, 不只在產業的推動上更具說服力,在資金的取得上也會更加順利。如何鑑價乃是值得研究之課題,另電影創意與製作的知識產權或技術如何當作質押或是擔保品,以貸款經驗來看,國內銀行幾乎不接受所謂{人的創意}作為融資擔保品。如何將無形資產列融資之擔保品亦是企需解決之問題。本研究主要探討我國電影產業中製作龐大的資金及承擔高風險,因此必須先藉由相關資料的蒐集來窺視電影產業之基本樣貌,待對電影展業有初步的認識後,再透過個案公司面臨籌資的問題,來探討台灣電影融資方法、政策的情況。由於個案公司要拍攝(風)影片的資金太大,自有資金比例太少,大部分的資金皆須透過募集的方式籌措,實為困難之處。個案公司也申請文化部的貸款補助,但在與銀行融資方面卻處處碰壁。因此透過個案公司尋求鑑價公司的鑑價報告,來說明此一報告對向銀行或投資方來說是可行的融資方法之一,來證明鑑價報告的可行性。

The film industry mechanism is established by the source of creative works. To transform these works into products, the process of commercializing is the hardest part. The promotion and development of film-related creative industries would rely on establishing a database of appraising basics. If there is a fair and reasonable appraisal report to endorse, it would be easier to promote the film industry, and also easier to acquire funding. It is a worthy subject to research on how to properly appraise the works, and how to utilize the intellectual properties and technologies of film creativities and filmmaking as pledge or collateral. From the loaning experience, the banks in Taiwan mostly would not accept “creativities” as collateral. How to list intangible assets as the collateral for financing is also an urgent problem needs to be solved. This research is focusing on looking into the tremendous amount of funding and high risks that filmmaking in our country has been dealing with. Thus, we have to gather relative information first to understand the basic features of film industry. When we have a basic understanding of the film industry, we can then look into the status of Taiwan films in methods and policies of financing, through the case study of a film production company. Since the film production company in the case study requires a lot of funding to proceed with the production, and their own funding portion is rather small, most of the funding needs to be raised, which is the most difficult part. It has also applied to the subsidy from the Ministry of Culture, but the plan to acquire funding from the banks does not go as well. Therefore, the company seeks to get an appraisal report from asset appraisement companies, in order to demonstrate that such report is a viable option for the banks or investors to provide financing, and to prove the feasibility of the appraisal report.