論文名稱:以即時反饋為基礎的微課學習與行動學習之推薦系統設計與開發

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

近年來,在世界各地微課(Micro Lecture)已大量的被使用在補救教學與自我學習當中。微課以視頻為主要載體,按課程標準針對某個知識點或教學章節講解的數位化教材,透過聚焦於單一知識點或某一小節,使得學習者在較短的時間內突破學習難點。

由於資訊科技的發達,資訊科技技術在日常生活中隨處可見。在教育領域,資訊科技的導入已是熱門的話題。而在許多資訊科技導入教育的工具當中,具高互動性之即時反饋系統(Instant Response System,簡稱IRS)成為了一種重要的輔助工具被用於教學當中。依據目前許多學者的研究結果,可以獲知IRS能有效提升學生的學習意願及增加課堂互動。此外,教學者更可透過即時反饋記錄,有效的瞭解學生的學習弱點,進而使教學者能夠針對個別學習者的學習狀況提供適合的補救教學措施與教材。

為了協助學習者可以獲得適合的學習課程,本研究建立微課推薦系統,輔助學習者的課程選擇。透過本研究所建立的微課推薦系統,能夠自動推薦微課影片給予學習者。本研究並應用行動學習的機制,構建網路化、數位化、個性化、及終身化的教育模式,讓學習者達到人人可學、時時可學、及處處能學。

In recent years, Micro Lectures have been widely used in remedial teaching and self-learning in the world. Micro Lectures in the video as the main carrier, according to the curriculum standards for a knowledge or teaching chapters explain digitized materials by focusing on a single point or a section of knowledge, so that learners breakthrough learning difficulties in a short period of time.

With the development of information technology, it is ubiquitous in daily life. In the field of education, it has been a hot topic in the introduction of it. Instant Response System (IRS) is a kind of important auxiliary tool which is used for teaching and learning, and it has become an important tool for teaching and learning. According to the current research results of many scholars, it can be learned that IRS can effectively improve students' learning willingness and increase classroom interaction. In addition, learners can learn more about the students' learning weaknesses through real-time feedback, and then enable the teaching and learning to provide appropriate remedial teaching measures and teaching materials for individual learners.

In order to help the learners to acquire the suitable learning curriculum, this research establishes the Micro Lecture Recommender Systems, and helps the learners to choose the curriculum. Through the establishment of the Micro Lecture Recommender Systems introduced in this research, we can automatically recommend Micro Lecture video to specific learners. This research uses the mechanism of action learning, build networking, digital, personalized, and lifelong education model, so that learners can learn to reach everyone, from time to time to learn, and everywhere to learn.