論文名稱:會計人員職能之分析-以矯正機關為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:3

知識經濟蓬勃發達的時代,會計人員在職能上有重大轉型;從過去會計人員需具判斷入帳是否合宜,演變到會計人員必須扮演更多重的角色,以發揮協助管理的功能。

再者,近年來政府單位的職能擴張,造成主計機關人少、事繁、責重,善用E化稽核分析工具、提高IT治理能量以及強化會計人員篩選與會計職能培訓,成為重要的工作。鑑於會計系(所)學生在應考試、服公職時,主計機關常是分發服務機關之一,若能在就學時培養或加強知識與能力,以符合未來就業之需要,提高未來會計人員的工作績效。

本研究在於探討會計人員的職能,分析矯正機關會計人員的一般知識與專業技能,以作為用人單位的甄選參考。透過問卷調查,找出會計人才應具備之職能因素,藉由「知識、技能、能力與特質」等,分析會計人員各項技能。本研究以矯正機關會計人員的職能角度,會計人員可能有的職能,討論會計人才所具備職業態度與素養、專業技能、會計相關基本知識,與時代進步,成為機構需要的人力資本。本研究的結果可做為會計部門甄選合適會計人員作業的參考,並可做為對會計工作有興趣的人員,預先了解自己必須具備的條件以及自我檢測的參考。

經統計分析發現,會計人員應具備之職能在「知識」構面職能上,職能重要性以「熟悉GBA會計資訊系統」為首要。在「技能」構面,重要程度以「對於取得憑證(包括發票及收據)的正當性,應詳加驗正,並以正確紀錄」最高。在「態度」構面職能上,以「具有責任心」最為重要,此研究結果可提供會計新進人員職前訓練課程之參考。

In the era of knowledge-based economy, there is a major transformation in the competency of accountants. They are required to play more roles to assist management.

The study is going to explore the competency of accountants by analyzing the general knowledge and professional skills of accountants in agency of corrections and the results can be used for employee selection for the hire institutions. The researchers use the survey research method and the accountants in the agency of corrections as the subjects, to explore the competencies which the skilled accountants possess in the categories of basic knowledge, professional skills, occupational attitude and disposition.

Based on the competency analysis, we develop an assessment guideline (questionnaire) to review whether the persons are qualified for the accounting jobs. The results can be applied in the selection of the accountants for the accounting offices and in the self-assessment for the people interested in accounting occupation. Finally, we recommend suitable on-the-job or orientation training courses for the accountants.

The statistical analysis showed that the accounting stalls should have the competence facet of the "knowledge" in which“to be familiar with GBA accounting information systems”is the priority. In the light of“skills”competence,“ to obtain legitimate certificate of payment ( including invoices and receipts), verify it and record it correctly”has high impact. As to“attitude”competence, “ responsibility”is the most importance. The result of this research can be a reference for pre-employment training courses for new accounting stalls.