論文名稱:在數位學習環境中考量社群關係之同儕互評機制

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

隨著目前網路技術的普及,數位學習成為被廣泛利用的教學方式,近年來更出現了Flipped Classroom、MOOC(Massive Open Online Course)等創新學習模式。其中MOOC是一個具有代表性的數位學習模式。

面對目前這樣的在線學習模式,將有大量學生修習同一門課程的情形,這會讓批改學生作業的教師帶來巨大的工作量。為解決上述之情形,本研究提出了一種全新的同儕互評模式,並依據線上討論版中學生的互動訊息得出社群關係,為學生分配適合評量的同儕作業,完成同儕互評的課程活動。本研究提出的算法旨在提升學生同儕互評結果的有效性。同時,在本研究中也探究了同儕互評準確度與學生能力的關係。

通過本研究進行的實驗結果可以得知,本研究提出的算法可以有效的減少同儕互評中公平性的問題。避免同儕由於關係較好而互相打出高分,影響同儕互評準確率的情況發生。同時,也驗證了能力較好的同學可以進行更準確的評量之結論。將同儕互評結果和助教評量結果進行相關性分析后,也可以得到顯著相關的結論,也驗證了在本研究中同儕互評結果的有效性。通過實驗結束後的問卷調查結果,可以看出學生對於同儕互評對自己學習成效的影響持積極正面的態度。說明了同學認為目前這種同儕互評活動對本人的學習成效有幫助。

With the current popularity of network technology, e-learning become more and more widely used. In recent years, Flipped Classroom, MOOC (Massive Open Online Course) and other learning mode are becoming the innovative study type.

Under this situation, there will be a large number of students to practice in a same course, it make teachers have the huge burden that they should judging a lot of students’ assignment. In order to solve the above-mentioned problem, this study presents a new peer assessment way which is consider students’ social relations first, student’s interaction information get from the online discussion board, and then, assign appropriate assessment for the student. Algorithm proposed in this study is designed to enhance the validity of peer assessment results. Meanwhile, in this study also explored the relationship between peer assessment accuracy and the students' abilities.

Through the experimental results can be learned that the algorithm proposed in this study can effectively reduce the fairness issue in peer assessment. At the same time, it also verified the conclusion that student who have better ability can give the more accurate assessment result. From peer assessment results and teaching assistant assessment results correlation analysis results can get the significantly relevant conclusions, also verified the effectiveness of peer assessment in this study. Through questionnaire results, students for peer assessment activity hold the positive attitude. Description that students believe the current peer assessment activities is help for their learning achievement.

[11] J. Y. Lu, N. Law, “Online peer assessment: Effects of cognitive and affective feedback,” Instructional Science, vol. 40, no. 2, pp. 257-275, 2012.

[12] 鄒佳蕙(周惠文 教授指導),「網路同儕互評, 楷模學習在小組合作環境下對學習績效與電腦態度影響之探討」, 國立中央大學, 資訊管理研究所,碩士論文,民國九十一年。