論文名稱:浮船塢之船舶繫泊力預估研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

在此研究中,當船舶上浮動幹船塢通過經由參數研究已經分析所需的系泊的力。各種類型船隻高達3000dwt,在浮動幹船塢的穩定性已通過FREESHIP軟件影響。此外,五一般具有不同的流體靜壓性能以及不同的尺寸和體積。我們分析所有的五艘船的數據,並了解不多系泊力如何在每一個船舶必需的。此外,我們有興趣知道許多參數如何直接取決於每艘船的系泊力。所以,我們執行回歸分析所有的數據,並在數據庫建模找出系泊力。的回歸和相關系纜力和容器的其它參數之間的關係已被執行和討論

In this research, the mooring forces required when the vessel is on floating dry-dock have been analysed by through the parametric study. The stability of various type of vessels up to 3000dwt, on a floating dry-dock have been investigated by the FreeShip software. Furthermore, five ships have different hydrostatic properties as well as different dimensions and volumes. We analyze the data of all the five ships and know how much mooring forces are required in each of the ships. Also we are interested in knowing how many parameters are directly dependent on the mooring forces of each vessel. So, we perform regression to analyze all the data and to model the database to find out the mooring force. The regressions and relate the relation between mooring force and other parameters of the vessel have been performed and discussed