論文名稱:新創企業、價值創造與所得分配:台灣電子零組件製造業之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

近年來,在政府政策鼓勵以及募資管道多元且設立門檻不高的情況下,新創企業在台灣逐漸成熟發展,創新的商業模式也為產業注入一股活水。然而,受到全球景氣停滯與中國紅色供應鏈崛起之影響,台灣產業的附加價值受到嚴重的侵蝕,電子產業更是首當其衝;而當本國產業發展衰退時,更是連帶影響勞資所得分配不均之問題。本研究以民國100年台灣電子零組件製造業共4,167家工商普查廠商,利用逐步迴歸法與表面無相關迴歸估計法,推估新創企業、新創產品、無形資產、專業技術交易、營運數位化與國際化策略,對價值創造與所得分配之影響。實證結果顯示: (1)以設立5年內所界定之新創企業,其平均營運規模雖小於舊企業,但其價值創造(附加價值占總營收百分比)之平均值(42.37%),卻顯著高於舊企業(37.04%);顯示新舊企業呈現後浪推前浪(初生之犢不畏虎)之成長動能。(2)新創企業可顯著提升附加價值貢獻率,但不利於勞方所得分配;所幸新創企業可透過價值創造之中介效果,而改善勞方相對所得。(3)營運數位化可提升企業報酬與附加價值,但卻因此犧牲勞方所得,使所得分配不均問題更加地嚴重。(4)新創產品與專業技術交易對價值創造尚未彰顯效益,且大抵出現不利於勞方所得現象。(5)無形資產投資可顯著提升企業附加價值,且有利勞方所得與改善所得分配不均之情形。(6)國際化無法提升企業附加價值,且發現有利於企業報酬並惡化勞方所得。(7) 台灣電子零組件製造業其附加價值無法彰顯在企業營運上,這也印證了台灣的產業仍然是以附加價值低的代工為導向。 (8)整合本文實證結果,建議政府在推動新創企業時,除了要評估新創企業結合其他營運策略對價值創造所發揮之綜效外,同時須關注勞資所得分配之世代正義問題。

The study uses the stepwise regression and ISUR regression to estimate the impact of new ventures and operating strategies on value creation and income distribution. Empirical data includes 4,167 companies from Taiwan’s industrial census data report of 2011. Findings are as follows :(1) The operating scales of new ventures are smaller than those of enterprises that established longer than five years, but the mean of value creation of new ventures is relatively higher. (2) New ventures can significantly increase value added,. However, new ventures do not improve labor income distribution. (3) Operating digitalization increases an enterprise’s returns and value added, but it also causes income inequality. (4) New product and know-how transactions have not shown significant effects on valued added. Furthermore, they have negative effects on labor income distribution. (5) Intangible asset investment significantly increases value added, and improves income distribution. (6) Internationalization of enterprises is not beneficial to value added or labor income, but it is helpful to profit returns. (7) Value added of Taiwan's electronic parts and components manufacturing industry has not shown a significant relationship with operational performance. This situation reflects that Taiwan’s industry is still OEM oriented. (8) In sum, we suggest the government authority to consider evaluating value added for new ventures together with operating strategies, such as income distribution equality to improve social justice.