論文名稱:桃捷台北捷運站體(A1) 逃生避難分析之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

大眾運輸工具在現今社會中扮演著一個重要的角色;在人潮眾多的場合一旦發生事故,其危害程度是難以估計。桃捷(A1)是通往桃園國際機場非常重要的大眾運輸工具,亦是連結台北都會區與桃園國際機場的樞紐;若站體候車月臺層發生火災時,人員能否安全避難逃生益形重要,亦是本文欲探討之目的。

本文擬利用火災模擬軟體FDS(Fire Dynamics Simulator)模擬環境情況,並以建築物防火避難安全性能驗證手冊,驗證人員能否安全避難逃生之判定,並針對下列不同火災情境進行模擬及分析:

3. 起火點位於月台時,周邊環境變化及人員的逃生情形。

由案例一模擬結果,顯示月台層挑空區的挑空高度約32m ;依據煙囪效應,模擬時間約300秒後,於B1層蓄積的煙層準備開始下沉,而對流現象及火源的輻射熱造成部份測點溫度在模擬時間內有些許的上升。同時進行分析其他危害因子,發現由於煙囪效應造成的熱對流狀況,現場所有的危害因子均未達到人體危害指標。

由案例二模擬結果,得知位於非挑空區之測點,除了相對於火源較遠之外,其中間軌道在發生火災時,其無形間形成了天然的防火區劃;適時的阻隔了火源的輻射熱及傳導。由於煙囪效應加強了熱對流的效果,造成熱空氣(密度較輕)迅速上升;依據流體必須滿足連續方程之物理條件,所以冷空氣(密度較重)會下沉補充,因而有部份測點於模擬時間內有溫度短暫下降之情形。另,由火煙分佈圖模擬結果,亦可得知煙層及火源無法擴散至非挑空區月台場所。

不論案例一及案例二模擬結果,發現其危害因子皆未達到危害標準;可知該月台在挑空區發生火災當下,對於民眾逃生或之後到達的消防人員是一個相對安全地區。研究結果推論,月台層火災發生時,其煙層尚未下降至危害高度(1.8m)之前,月台挑空區相對較為安全;因此在掌握並控制挑空區的災害前,可以適度規劃將其設為人員及裝備的集結區。唯需要有紮實的教育訓練及實兵演練下,才可做考慮此部署是必要條件;否則當煙層下降至危害高度(1.8m)時,月台層其煙層蔓延造成低能見度所產生的視障,將是無法預期的高風險。

關鍵詞:桃捷站體、月台層、火災模擬軟體(FDS)、避難與逃生

Mass transportation plays an important role in today's society; whose jeopardy is hard to estimate once if with accidents during crowed scenario. Taoyuan metro (A1) is very crucial since who is the principle tool employed for Taoyuan International Airport, and connects to Taipei metropolitan area; therefore, the effective escape for refuge, while fire emerged on the platform of the metro station body, should be highly concerned, and discussed by this article as the main purpose.

Verifying the safe escape from fire as well as monitoring and analyzing distinct scenarios as below, this thesis employs FDS (Fire Dynamics Simulator) software to simulate the environmental situation, and the safety checking manual:

3. Change of vicinity and scenario of escape while with ignition point on platform

Case 1 simulation shows the high ceiling of the platform is about 32m; considering of chimney effect, the smoke accumulated in B1 layer starts sinking after about 300 seconds, and the temperature of some measuring points rises slightly by convection and the radiant heat of the fire point. Moreover, all the on-site hazard factors haven’t reached to jeopardize human bodies caused by thermal convection through chimney effect.

Case 2 simulation shows that the survey point not at the high ceiling space is not only far away from fire point but also with blocked zone by inserted track; which obstructs the radiant heat and the fire spreading. The chimney effect enhances the heat convection to incite the rising of hot air (lighter density) rapidly; since the fluid must meet the physical condition of continuous process, the cold air (heavier density) sinks to replenish and with temporary dropping of temperature. In addition, the smoke distribution shows that the smoke layer and the fire cannot be extended to the zone out of high ceiling space.

Regardless of case 1 and case 2, the hazard factors cannot meet the hazard standard; which identify the high ceiling space is a safer area for public and firemen comparing to other zones. The high ceiling zone is safer before the smoke, by fire,down to the hazard height (1.8m); therefore, in order to master and control the disaster, the high ceiling zone, before disaster emerged, can be the working zone for personnel and equipment. However, a substantial training education and maneuver should be proceeded before the relevant deployment; otherwise, when the smoke layer drops down to the hazard height (1.8m), the unexpected high risk by visual impairment can be activated.

Keywords: Taoyuan Metro Station, Platform, FDS (Fire Dynamics Simulator),; Refugee and Escape; 誌謝; 摘要 i