論文名稱:使用線性馬達提高端子組立機的生產效率

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本論文使用高速度的線性馬達組件搭配線性滑軌與設計所需要的機構,製作出高速度長距離的移載裝置,替換原本機器上使用的機械接合式無桿缸,並整合水平多關節機械手臂將作業條件最佳化,克服原本使用機械接合式無桿缸移動速度慢、移動距離短的缺點,使端子組立機經由局部改造就能提升生產效率,本研究結果顯示、使用線性馬達移動670mm只需要0.674秒,而機械接合式無桿缸僅移動150mm就需耗時1.14秒,換上高速移動的移載裝置後設備整體運行時間也因此減少8.5%,本文提出使用線性馬達取代機械接合式無桿缸的方法確實能夠有效提升設備的生產效率。

This paper uses a high-speed linear motor assembly with linear slides and the mechanism required for the design to create a high-speed, long-distance transfer device which is replacing the Magnetically Coupled Rodless Cylinder used on the original machine, and integrating SCARA robots Optimizing the working conditions to overcome the shortcomings of the slow movement and short moving distance of the Magnetically Coupled Rodless Cylinder, so that the terminal assembly machine can improve through partial modification. The results of this study show that using a linear motor to move 670mm only needs 0.674 seconds, but the Magnetically Coupled Rodless Cylinder moves 150mm takes 1.14 seconds. After replacing the high-speed moving transfer device, the overall running time of the equipment is reduced 8.5%. This paper proposes that the method of using linear motors instead of Magnetically Coupled Rodless Cylinder can be effective improving the Equipment production.