論文名稱:應用層級分析法於禪風意象因素探討之研究-以木桌椅設計為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

近年來禪意美學經常應用於建築設計與室內設計當中,特別在日本已成為一種居家的時尚風格與潮流。為了因應這樣的流行趨勢,讓生活產品與室內空間環境搭配融洽,禪風生活產品已是生活產品設計的一大重點。

本研究透由質性與量化兩者並用,感性與理性不同思維下來看待「禪」的意象。試圖透由研究找出禪風的設計手法,訂定一個確切的準則。質性的部分,透由文獻探討分析與專家深度訪談來得到「禪」的核心精神、以及問卷設計的方向。量化的部分,透由AHP的方法來找出6大形容詞語彙「質樸的(樸實)、典雅的(端莊)、簡潔的(簡約)、自然的(和諧)、沉穩的(寧靜)、柔和的(圓融)」等彼此間的權重關係;以及造形三要素「形態、材質、色彩」三者的權重關係。接續利用分類好的「材質、色彩」元素圖例,作為設計發想之參考依據。再將訪談結論與統計結果整合,歸納出禪風設計重點,成為本研究之設計方針,進行產品設計發想。最後將產品導入AHP做最終評選,選出最佳方案進行產品原型製作,最終邀請專家進行產品評核,作為本研究之設計驗證。

本研究最終歸結為七大結論綱要:(1)禪的本質、(2)何謂禪風設計、(3)禪風意象語彙、(4)禪風意象語彙重要性評比、(5)造形三要素重要性評比、(6)禪風意象語彙與造形三要素對應關聯性、(7)禪風產品設計,並分類成「質性、量化、設計」三大面向進行討論與總結。質性分析部分「禪的本質、何謂禪風設計、禪風意象語彙」探討分析,量化分析部分「層級分析、元素圖例統計分析」。「質性」與「量化」兩大面向交叉分析,綜合以上研究成果,最後以木桌椅設計實務驗證,作為本研究結論之第三大面向「設計」。因此,「質性、量化、設計」三大面向為本研究探究「禪風設計」的核心結果。

In recent years, Zen aesthetics has often been used in architectural design and interior design. Especially in Japan, Zen Aesthetics has become a fashion style and trend in the house. In order to cope with such fashion trend and make life products harmoniously integrated with the indoor space/environment, the Zen Style have become a major focus in the design of lifestyle products.

This study looks at the image of "Zen" through qualitative and quantitative methods and through different thinkings such as perceptual thinking and rational thinking. This study attempts to find out design approaches for the Zen Style and set an exact guideline. In terms of qualitative research, this study analyzes and obtains the core spirit of "Zen" and the directions in questionnaire design through in-depth interviews with experts. In terms of quantitative research, this study uses the method of AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) to find the weighted relations between the six major adjectives (including: simple (down-to-earth), elegant (dignified), brief (concise), natural (harmonious), calm (quiet) and soft (pliable)), and the weighted relations between the three Essential Factors in the Zen Form (including the forms, materials and colors). Then, legend elements such as "materials and colors" that have been categorized are used as the reference for design ideas. This study integrates interview conclusions and statistical results to summarize the design priorities of the Zen Style and the design guidelines for this research, so as to conceive product design ideas. This study puts the products through the AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) for final selection. During the selection process, the best solution will be selected and the prototype of the product will made as well. Product prototypes will be evaluated by experts to validate the design results of this study.

(7) Product design in the Zen Style, and discussion and summary based on the three aspects of "quality, quantity and design."

In terms of qualitative analysis, this study will explore "the essence of Zen, the design implications in Zen Style, and the imagistic idioms in the Zen Style." In terms of quantitative analysis, this study will conduct the "Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and Statistical Analysis on the legend elements." This study will cross-analyze the two aspects of "quality" and "quantity." Based on the above research results, this study will finally carry out practical verification based on the design of the wooden table and chair, and reach the conclusion on "design" as the third aspect of this study. Therefore, the three major aspects of "quality, quantity and design" are the core focuses of this study to explore "the design in the Zen Style."