論文名稱:張李德和(1893-1972)之跨界活動及其人際網路研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

本論文以「張李德和之跨界活動及其人際網路研究」作為題名,透過完整梳理張李德和所參與的社群活動,了解其於各領域的社群活動中所擔任的角色與人際網路,並經由本文所組織的人際關係網絡圖探究她生命中開展出不凡成就的背景因素。

縱觀目前對於張李德和的相關研究,可以發現其研究視角主要集中在張李德和的藝文成就、生活美學或兼論其文友關係,與作家個人身上的生命歷程發展及詩作表現的思想情懷。然而,張李德和除了文學成就,在園藝、政治、社會公益等領域亦有相當活躍的表現,從其跨「界」活動為出發點再進一步放大到生命中所結識的友朋關係,便可看見張李德和的特殊性。即她所結交的友朋網絡是她參與社會活動的重要基礎,而這個特殊性,也因為其女性身分而更顯亮眼。

於是本論文首先從其家庭背景著手,探究張李德和何以得以如此活躍?原生家庭與婚姻家庭給予什麼樣的資本,使其具有與文人社群結識、往來的契機?其次,再經由梳理其所參與的各個社群活動,探究其參與的背景因素,了解張李德和在社會活動中所扮演的角色以及如何逐步開展人際關係,建構自己的社會網絡。最後,將這些社群中的友朋關係完整串聯,透過社會網絡分析法繪製張李德和的人際網絡圖,了解支撐其於社會中發光發熱的人際網路情形。除了在張李德和的詩作中看見更多面對動盪社會的心情抒懷,亦試圖利用文學社會學研究方法,探索張李德和在不同時期所建立起的人的連結,為其文學、文化、社會活動建立什麼樣的基礎,並透過梳理友朋的應答詩作中的形貌,以更多元的視角認識張李德和。

Entitled “The Study of ZHANG LI DE-HE’s Cross-border Activities and Interpersonal Networks” ,this thesis understands the role and interpersonal relationship network in the community activities through a complete review of ZHANG LI DE-HE and the community activities. Through the network diagram of the interpersonal relationship organized in this paper, the background factors of her extraordinary achievements in her life are explored.

Throughout the current research on ZHANG LI DE-HE, we can find that its research perspective mainly focuses on her artistic achievements, life aesthetics or his relationship with the literary and philosophical, and the development of the life process and the expression of poetry in the writer's personal life. However, in addition to his literary achievements, ZHANG LI DE-HE and her ceremonies have also performed quite actively in the fields of horticulture, politics, and social welfare. From her cross-border activities as a starting point to further enlarge the friendships and friends. The network of friends is an important basis for her participation in social activities, and this particularity is also more conspicuous because of her female identity.

So the paper begins with its family background to explore how ZHANG LI DE-HE is so active? What kind of capital does the original family and the marriage family give, so that they have the opportunity and interact with the literati community? Secondly, through combing the various community activities in which they participate, explore the background factors of their participation, understand ZHANG LI DE-HE 's role in social activities and how to gradually develop interpersonal relationships and build her own social networks. Finally, the friends in these communities are completely connected in series, and the social network analysis method is used to draw ZHANG LI DE-HE 's interpersonal network map to understand the interpersonal network that supports her enthusiasm in society. In addition to seeing more moods in the face of turbulent society in ZHANG LI DE-HE 's poems, I also tried to use the methods of literary sociology to explore the connections between ZHANG LI DE-HE and the people established in different periods to establish his literary, cultural and social activities. What kind of foundation, and by combing the appearance of friends in the response to poetry, can understand ZHANG LI DE-HE from a more perspective.