論文名稱:秦頌功刻石篆文與書風之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

近年伴隨著秦文化遺址的考古發掘,秦系文字出土資料頗為豐富,除金文、陶文之外,出土大量的簡牘墨跡文字,彌補了過去秦系文字材料不足的情況,為秦系文字研究提供了具體而又信實的研究基礎。透過觀察不難發現,金文、陶文或經常被當成隸書的秦簡牘墨跡等,眾多可準確代表秦代文字實相的文字資料顯示,皆與秦頌功刻石與《說文解字》今本中所載篆文嚴謹勻稱之風格形象不同,呈現書寫自由、大小錯落之樣貌,對此已有不少學者相繼對做了論述。本文試從秦頌功刻石或其拓本尚傳世者之篆文字形與書風特徵入手,以出土秦系文字資料與被學篆者奉為圭臬之《說文解字》與之相校比對。分析的過程中,對文字演變之相承狀況有更深入的了解,並歸納整理秦頌功刻石所傳版本中的篆文與《說文解字》所列篆文之字形寫法所存在的幾個問題。同時也希望希望透過撰寫此篇論文,而能對秦篆有更正確的理解認識,運用至創作上。

本論文共計五章節研究重點,大致分述如下:第一章為緒論,旨在說明本文的研究動機與目的、研究方法、文獻回顧與名詞解釋;第二章為時代背景與拓本流傳探析,深入探究秦代頌功刻石的歷史背景及所傳拓本;第三章為秦頌功刻石文字篆文字形考察,透過將秦頌功刻石篆文字形和同時代出土的秦系文字、商周、戰國文字與《說文解字》所列正篆進行比對,歸納結果的同時也能更清晰了解文字體系的傳承;第四章為秦頌功刻石書風考證,以其他類別之秦系文字分別對照秦頌功刻石之書法風格,分析得出秦代主流運行之書法風格樣貌;第五章為結論,總結各章重點,作出結論,對文字體系的傳承、秦篆定義以及文字演變之相承關係能有更準確的認識。

In recent years, along with the archaeological excavations of the Qin cultural sites, the materials unearthed from the Qin scriptures are quite rich. In addition to the inscription in bronze and inscription on pottery, a large number of calligraphy words were unearthed, such as inscription in Bamboo and similar items. It has made up for the lack of written materials in Qin Dynasty and provided a concrete and reliable research foundation for the study of the Qin text and it is necessary to re-analyze this issue. Through observation, it is not difficult to find that Jin Wen, inscription in bronze, and Tao Wen, inscription on pottery, or the Qin Dynasty calligraphy, which are often regarded as Lishu , one of the Chinese writing style, and many other texts that should represent the realities of the Qin Dynasty. Regarding to the original Han Dynasty dictionary by Xu Shen, the author of the Shuo Wen Jie Zi, "Speaking of the Words", the images of the strictly symmetrical scripts are different. The Qin style shows the freedom of writing and the appearance of the size. Many scholars have discussed this issue already. This paper is trying to find out the true features of the Chinese characters, the texts of the Chinese engraved stone, the extension of the text from the engraving and calligraphy features of the Qin Dynasty. Further, I hope that by writing this paper, may provide more understanding of Xiaozhuan, a style of calligraphy in Qin Dynasty , and it’s application to the project.

The thesis will emphasize the stone inscription on achievement praising in Qin Dynasty, which included five chapters of the studies. The first chapter is an introduction to illustrate the research motivation and purpose, research methods and the reference. The second chapter is regarding the background of the rubbing of inscription and it’s circulations. In this chapter, the historical background of the Qin Dynasty carvings and the rubbing of inscription will be discussed. The third chapter is the studies of the Qin Dynasty stone carvings and text graphics. By comparing the Qin Dynasty stone inscriptions and the "Speaking of the Words", Shuo Wen Jie Zi, which were unearthed at the same time, plus the words of Shang, Zhou, the Warring States, and Han Dynasties, we may understand the true shape of seal character in Qin dynasty, and the inheritance of the writing system. The fourth chapter is the textual studies of the engraved stone reference, accompanied by the unearthing of other Qin scriptures. The appearance and the different text writing styles on stone inscription, we may understand the calligraphy of the Qin scriptures. The fifth chapter is the conclusion, which summarizes the key points of each chapter, and provides more understanding of the inheritance and the text system of seal character in the Qin Dynasty.