論文名稱:眷村改建後眷村文化保存與土地之利用--以二空新村為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

陸續聽到、看到「眷村」面臨改建後,部分人不願意搬離,有的因為付不出貸款(生活仍然清苦)而失去居所,有的不願意離開老房子,苦守沒水、沒電的舊居,不捨寫在心裡,有的付諸抗議的行動,有的訴諸文字、影像的吶喊。

第一次看到岡山眷村拆除的影片,其中看到拆除只剩瓦礫的傷感,內心揪痛的脫口而出「你還知道那堆(瓦礫)是你家,崇誨新村拆除時,我們連那堆(瓦礫)都看不到」,莫名的悸動在心裡久久不去。心想與其那麼心痛,為什麼不把「眷村」保存下來?初次有這個念頭

這時心頭揪著問自己「眷村」為什麼一定要拆掉?為什麼不能保存下來?「眷村」是這麼多人的家!

台語有句話「頭洗了,要洗乾淨」也就是說要有始有終。希望能改善畫面總是斜的,如何看紀錄片?為什麼不能有旁白?不能有自己的情感?它是什麼?要表現甚麼?為了深入了解,於是學分班試試吧!報名了。

從完全門外漢到進入這個紀錄片領域,歷經不談眷村、不播眷村比丟掉工作更嚴重的階段。也發現以前的觀念有很多是錯誤的。如以前認為電視、電影看到的一定是真的,報紙也一定是真的。經過課程上的討論後,才知道各取所需的論述及影像才是真的。一段真實的影像,放在不同的地方加上不同的說明、觀點會變成另一種解讀,另外一種被認為的真實。

為了讓大家知道二空在哪裡,二空眷村文化營造促進會第一屆理事長張應軍先生、監事、理事(我是理事成員之一)及所有成員共同努力下完成《家鄉在這裡》影片,也就是《眷村保存---二空七景》(劉國珠,2012年),分送給市政府官員、記者、及所有關心二空的民眾表達二空人的心聲,得到很好的迴響。讓二空眷村文化營造促進會及二空人感受到影片的力量。

在(仁和國小禮堂)軍方、市府及住戶交屋說明會的議題上,特別寫上文化保存的討論,這是第一次正式在會議討論。會後依照軍方留下的名片打電話表明,只是單純保留眷村文物,請指導及協助。

當時正在拍《二空新村》(劉國珠,2014)學期製作,於是再次依照軍方的名片去詢問(眷服處),表明目前在拍《二空新村》學期製作,說明二空要保存的項目,及市政府說要國防部同意,二空這些項目才能保存。是不是真的?眷服處承辦人表示必須依照程序處理,請寫公文進來,才能回覆你。

After hearing and seeing the "眷村" facing the rebuilding, some people are reluctant to move away. Some lose their homes because they can't pay the loan (the life is still poor), and some are reluctant to leave the old house, and they have no water, no water. The old home of electricity is not written in the heart, some actions to put forward protests, and some resort to the cry of words and images.

The first time I saw the film demolished in Okayama Village, I saw the sadness of the rubble left, and I burst out with a heartache. "You also know that the pile (the rubble) is your home. When the Chongzhen New Village was demolished, we even connected the pile. (the rubble) can't be seen." The inexplicable incitement does not go in my heart for a long time. I want to save my heart and soul, why not save the village? I have this idea for the first time.

At this time, my heart was screaming and asking myself why I must be removed. Why can't I save it? "眷村" is the home of so many people!

There is a saying in Taiwanese that "the head is washed, it must be cleaned", that is to say, there must be a beginning and a end. I hope to improve the picture is always oblique, how to see the documentary? Why can't you have a narration? Can't have your own emotions? What is it? What do you want to show? In order to understand in depth, so try the class! Sign up.

From the complete layman to entering the documentary field, it is more difficult to talk about the village, not broadcasting the village than to lose the work more serious stage. It has also been found that many of the previous ideas are wrong. As previously thought that television and movies must be true, newspapers must be true. After the discussion in the course, I realized that the necessary discourse and images are true. A real image, placed in a different place with different explanations, ideas will become another interpretation, and the other is considered true.

In order to let everyone know where the second space is, the first chairman of the Erkong Village Cultural Development Promotion Association, Mr. Zhang Yingjun, the supervisor, the director (I am a member of the board of directors) and all the members worked together to complete the film "Hometown is here". , that is, "The preservation of the village - the second scene of the second sky" (Liu Guozhu, 2012), distributed to the city government officials, journalists, and all the people who care about the second air to express the voice of the second empty people, get a good echo . Let the two empty villages culture promotion promotion association and the second empty people feel the power of the film.