論文名稱:國道巡查作業績效提升之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

為確保公路服務品質,各級養護機關會依據公路養護特性,訂定符合實際作業需求。而為提昇作業績效,各級養護機關也陸續推出不同的數位化服務。高速公路因具有車流量大、車速快等特殊性,當巡查人員發現缺失時,實難立即停車進行確認。為改善傳統紙本作業的限制,高速公路局引進交通部運輸研究所開發的「國道巡查資訊系統」,結合平板電腦及智慧型手機協助日常的巡查作業,目前已正式上線有近四年的時間。上線後所帶來的績效,一直以來並沒有進行調查與分析,因此本研究旨在探討國道巡查數位化後帶來的影響及效益。

In order to ensure the quality of road services, maintenance agencies at all levels will be tailored to the actual operational needs based on the characteristics of road maintenance. In order to improve the performance of the operation, the maintenance agencies at all levels have also launched different digital services. Because the expressway has special characteristics such as large traffic volume and fast speed, when the inspectors find that they are missing, it is difficult to stop immediately to confirm. In order to improve the restrictions on traditional paperwork, the Highway Bureau introduced the "National Road Inspection Information System" developed by the Transportation Research Institute of the Ministry of Communications and combined with tablet computers and smart phones to assist in daily inspections. It has been officially launched for nearly four years. The performance brought about after going online has not been investigated and analyzed. Therefore, this study aims to explore the impact and benefits of digital surveillance after national inspection.