論文名稱:中高齡者透過有機耕種體驗對生活品質之影響

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本研究探討透過動物排遺堆肥「有機耕種體驗」休閒活動介入,評估對中、高齡者生活品質之影響,期使透過本活動介入方案提升中、高齡者生活品質與身心健康。以臺北市文山區健康服務中心開設每周一次,共3個月十二周之「有機耕種體驗」,中、高齡參與者共32位研究個案,於課程前及課程結束後,以臺灣簡明版世界衛生組織生活品質問卷(WHOQOL-BREF)進行前後測,該問卷共有28題,題目分四大範疇:生理健康(7題)、心理(6題)、社會關係(4題)、環境(9題)及整體生活品質及健康(2題),採likert scale 5分法,得分越高表示生活品質越好,有效問卷32份(回收率100%),以「重複量數」成對t檢定分析,顯著水準為P<0.05。研究結果發現:共有13個題項,後測得分高於前測且具統計上顯著差異,以整體生活品質差異最為顯著(p<0.001),環境範疇的環境健康、娛樂休閒及生理範疇的活動能力層面次之(p<0.01),整體健康狀況、生理範疇的疼痛會妨礙處理日常事務、生活有足夠精力、心理範疇的集中精神能力及環境範疇的日常生活安全、足夠的金錢、生活資訊、交通及食物都能吃到(p<0.05);顯示透過「有機耕種體驗」休閒活動,讓參與者真實體驗都市農耕外,參與過程亦增加身體活動機會及自我肯定和情緒紓解,進而可提升中高齡參與者之整體生活品質與身心健康。

This research discuss the impact of experiencing organic farming with animals’ stool fertilizer on life quality of middle age and old age citizens. And we expect to elevate life quality and both body and metal health of them. In order to survey, Wenshan District Health Center offers organic farming experience activity every week for 3 months to 32 citizens among middle age to old age. And apply WHO questionnaire of life quality (WHOQOL-BREF) to them before and after the activity. This questionnaire includes 28 questions from 4 categories: physiological health (7), mental health (6), social relationship (4), environment (9), and general life quality and health (2). Document was classified by Likert scale, which implies better life quality with higher score. 32 questionnaires were valid (100%) and analyzed with repeated measures paired t test (p<0.05). Results revealed that: post-test score is higher than pre-test score with statistical significance in 13 questions. In which general life quality showed the most significant difference (p<0.001). Environmental health, entertainment in environment category, and mobility of physiological health held second place (p<0.01). “Pain disturb daily activities”, and “Energetic enough for daily life” in general life quality and physiological health categories showed significant difference as well (p<0.05); Along with “Ability to concentrate” in mental health, and “Safety in daily life”, “Enough wealth”, “Life information”, “transportation”, and “food at wish” (p<0.05). This research revealed the fact that with this organic farming experience activity; participants are not only able to experiment but to get the chance to mobilize themselves with self-affirmation and emotional release. Moreover, this program elevates general life quality and health condition of citizens among middle age to old age.