論文名稱:即時通訊軟體LINE的使用對工作績效之研究-以臺北市地區憲兵單位為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

我國兵力調整自精粹案、精實案與實施完全募兵制以來,因人口結構的改變及社會風氣影響國軍地位,使得官士兵不願留營,意願逐年下降。國軍開放智慧型手機後,除避免與社會脫節、提高入伍、留營誘因,而即時通訊軟體LINE的引進,也改變國軍溝通的模式及觀念,得以打破時間的限制、空間的阻隔讓接收訊息更具時效性。本研究進而探討即時通訊軟體LINE的使用對工作績效之影響。

研究對象係為臺北市地區憲兵單位官士兵,研究方法採用SPSS.20.0版套裝軟體為統計分析工具,透過敘述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數、雪費事後檢定及相關分析驗證研究假設,其研究結論如下:

(一)憲兵官士兵階級之不同對資訊傳遞、溝通管道、資訊應用及工作績效皆有顯著之關係。

(二)憲兵官士兵職務之不同對資訊應用有顯著之關係。

(三)憲兵官士兵每月薪資收入之不同對溝通管道、資訊應用有顯著關係。

(四)Pearson相關分析中資訊傳遞、溝通管道、資訊應用及工作績效四個構面皆具有相關性。

Since the adjustment of our troops'' strengths,savvy cases and the implementation of the complete fund-raising system,due to changes in the demographic structure and social attitudes towards the national military values,the officers and soldiers are reluctant to stay in the camp,and their proportion has decreased year by year. However,to stimulate the enlistment and retention incentives In the time when the national army time is money,the policy of opening up smart phones and the use of the instant messaging software LINE can break the time limit and the space barrier to make the receiving message more communicative.

The research object is the sergeant officers and soldiers of the gendarmerie unit in Taipei City. The research method adopts SPSS 20.0 software package for statistical analysis tools,narrative statistics,t-test,single-factor variability,snow fee post-test and related analysis and verification research hypothesis. Take the case of the gendarmerie unit in the Taipei area as an example - the impact of the use of instant messaging software LINE on work performance. The study found that (1) the differences in the class of officers and soldiers of the gendarmerie have a significant relationship to information transmission,communication channels,information applications and work performance. (2) The difference in the positions of officers and soldiers of the gendarmerie has a significant relationship with the application of information. It shows that in the leadership,technical and other positions,the information application of the instant messaging software LINE can improve the performance of the work. (3) The difference in the monthly salary income of the gendarmerie officers and soldiers has a significant relationship with the communication channels and information applications. The monthly average salary income,the communication channel,the information application and the work performance are based on the monthly salary income of 7001. The yuan (including the above) is higher. (4) Pearson correlation analysis has a correlation between information transmission,communication pipeline,information application and work performance.