論文名稱:專案管理與統包BIM工作交付項目與審查方式之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

近年來,國內公共工程已開始應用建築資訊建模(Building Information Modeling, BIM)技術以提升其品質。BIM的導入,不僅讓工程師可於專案早期進行模擬,協助處理於不同階段之工作衝突,亦為營建產業帶來分析技術與工作流程的變革。但國內應用BIM技術環境尚未成熟,加上實際操作經驗仍在持續累積中、BIM作業規範不明確及建模標準定義不清,使業主未明確訂定BIM交付方式或交付項目內容範疇模糊,而導致契約雙方對履約內容理解不一致,易造成履約爭議,且無法達成應用BIM之效益。為使執行BIM相關參與者能更正確使用BIM技術,本研究經彙整分析國內既有的BIM作業指引及契約範本中的BIM特定條款,進而歸納契約之共通性目的及適用於建築工程之通用性BIM特定條款,以供執行單位於擬定BIM契約時參考使用。此外,針對國內專案管理及統包契約中BIM工作交付項目及審查方式,本研究亦提出通案性BIM交付項目及所對應之BIM成果審查方式,以利日後擬訂契約時參考。期望本研究之成果,除可減少日後應用BIM發生履約爭議外,亦可提高業主應用BIM的意願。

Recently, public construction works have begun to implement Building Information Modeling (BIM) technique for better construction quality. Implementing BIM not only enables engineers to solve work conflicts at the early stage of a project, but also leads a revolution on analysis technique and workflows in the construction industry. However, BIM implementation in Taiwan is at a start-up stage due to an immature environment, it encounters a lot of problems including limited accumulated experience by practice, the ambiguity of BIM related specifications in contracts and lack of BIM standards. This makes the owner being incapable of defining clear BIM deliverables or producing BIM deliverables with vague scope of work. Consequently, unreasonable BIM contract clauses result in inconsistent understanding of BIM applications between the client and the contractor, being prone to contract disputes and being unable to achieve BIM implementation benefits. For making BIM implementation stakeholders performing works in a better way, this study analyzes the BIM related clauses and specifications from BIM guidelines and model contract templates to summarize common BIM objectives and particular conditions for Professional Construction Management (PCM) and Design-Build (DB) Contracts. Furthermore, this study also proposes a set of BIM deliverables and review methods for PCM and DB Contracts based on intensive reviews of collected cases. It is anticipated that the research outcomes can decrease contract disputes in BIM implementation, and increase the client’s willingness to implement BIM technique in the future.