論文名稱:逆向工程實務:以手機OTG轉換裝置為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

逆向工程,可以應用在各個不同的領域,其流程進行步驟也因領域不同而不同[1],如一般消費性產品上,逆向工程可以應用在其工業設計,結構設計,電子電路設計...等等。

本研究,作者想把多年的電子電路設計經驗,針對一般消費性電子產品,整理出一套可行的逆向工程分析步驟,當設計者在取得客戶需求後,但無法取得相關設計製作資料,沒有設計思路的情況下,如何運用合理的步驟進行分析,讓設計工作能夠順利完成。

本研究使用的實例,是一條USB的OTG線,是想把多年對電子電路設計經驗,除了整理出一套可行的逆向工程分析步驟外,再以一個簡單的例子,讓讀者可以對逆向工程的分析有更加深刻的了解,幫助更多人在設計開發電子電路時,能有系統的解決遇到的問題。

逆向工程應用在電子電路上,也許很多電子工程師都有很多相關的工作經驗和方法,但是,並沒有形成一套完整的理論和文件[2],在此希望能有更多有經驗的工程師及專家加入逆向工程研究的行列。

A reverse engineering can be applied in different fields, and the process steps are also different accroding to different field[1]. For consumer electronics products, reverse engineering can be applied to its industrial design, mechanism design, electronic circuit design, etc.

In this study, the author wants to share years of experience in electronic circuit design, for a consumer electronics product, to sort out a set of feasible reverse engineering analysis steps. When the designer obtains customer demand, but can not obtain relevant design specifications and documents , there is no in the case of design ideas, how to use reasonable steps for analysis, so that the design work can be carried out sequentially.

The application used in this study is a cellular phone USB OTG device. I would like to share years of experience in electronic circuit design, in addition to sorting out a set of feasible reverse engineering analysis steps, and then let a reader has a deeper understanding for reverse engineering with a simple application. To help more people to systematically solve the problems encountered when designing and developing electronic circuits.

Reverse engineering is applied to electronic circuits. Many electronic engineers may have a lot of relevant work experience and methods. However, they do not form a complete set of theories and documents[2]. It is hoped that more experienced engineers and experts will join the ranks of reverse engineering research.