論文名稱:亞洲各國競技舞龍運動之發展現況與競技表現調查-以2018年世界舞龍舞獅錦標賽為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本研究目的是了解亞洲各國競技舞龍運動的發展現況、發展的困境、組織結構、訓練模式及競技表現,並探討亞洲各國不同的發展策略,是否對於競技表現有所影響。本研究以參加2018年世界舞龍舞獅錦標賽競技舞龍運動項目之亞洲國家7國8隊共計117人(包含教練、選手及隊職員)為研究對象,以問卷調查法方式解析亞洲各國對於競技舞龍運動推展之四大面向,並以影片觀察方式分析參與2018年世界舞龍舞獅錦標賽競技舞龍運動項目之競技表現。所得資料以描述性統計方式說明競技舞龍運動的發展現況、發展困境、組織結構、訓練模式及競技表現之各項資料。結果顯示亞洲各國競技舞龍運動隊伍多數由民間團體組成,男性多於女性,年齡介於16歲至20歲。在政府及學校推展現況部分,中華臺北(臺灣)、香港及馬來西亞均顯示高滿意度,且均有統一的競賽規則及教學教材。發展困境調查結果發現中華臺北(臺灣)、中國、香港及馬來西亞對於政府單位支持、經費、師資、參與人員、教學教材、舞龍器材、訓練場地及訓練時間皆為滿意。2018年世界舞龍舞獅錦標賽競技舞龍運動項目之競技表現部分,最佳表現的國家是中華臺北(臺灣),其次為地主隊馬來西亞。綜合以上,本研究推論亞洲各國競技舞龍運動的發展方式、隊伍組成方式、舞龍運動資訊、教學教材的研發、訓練的模式等等因素關係到該國的國際奪牌能力。擁有政府的支持、以學校為發展核心並以競技成績作為升學管道或就業輔導依據、能提供較多元的資訊、具備較佳與較完善的訓練模式,均有利於該國競技舞龍運動的推展,吸引國人的參與並優化該國發展環境。

The purpose of the study was to understand development, development dilemma, organizational structure, training methods of competitive dragon dancing and athletic performance in Asia. The subjects were dragon and lion dance athletes, coaches, and team staff who participated in the 2018 world championship (N=117). Survey techniques was used to investigate the four orientation of development of competitive dragon dancing in Asia, and athletic performance in the games. Descriptive statistics was used to present development status, development dilemma, organizational structure, training mode and athletic performance of the competitive dragon dance. The result of this study indicated that Asian countries' development methods, team composition, dragon dance sports information, teaching materials research and development, training methods and other factors are related to the athletic performance in international competition. The result also show that support of the government, school is main develop environment, adequate information providing, and better training models are most important elements for athletic performance. Having the above conditions, the country can have great development of competitive dragon dancing.