論文名稱:休閒活動體驗腦波生理訊號測試 儀器效度之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本研究目的之一為以腦波儀器具有效度為前提,針對資料收集的過程,進行檢視研究的效度。目的之二為分析腦波儀器效度。研究一使用NeuroScan 系統32通道腦波儀器 (可以測到全頭殼) 及相關器材,與處理資料的Scan4.5分析軟體檢視穩定效度。休息狀態和看書法、看籃球賽的穩定效度不盡相同,只有Delta波全部皆為非常高度相關。而看籃球在Beta波,看書法在Theta波穩定效度較高。研究二使用BioGraph Infiniti簡易型腦波儀器,施測睜眼休息和閉眼休息,各一分半鐘驗證學說效度 (nomological validity)。閉眼休息比睜眼休息的確在Alpha波和Theta波有較高數值,符合學說效度。研究三使用同樣簡易型儀器,施測睜眼休息和玩線上卡丁車,做為驗證效標關聯效度,但沒有顯著差異。可能是受測者對玩線上賽車熟悉程度的影響,或是施測過程中腦波受到太多干擾,或是腦波資料處理過程有瑕疵等原因,有待後續研究確認。使用複雜型儀器,比較觀賞拔河和睜眼休息,則在Theta波有顯著差異。

One of the purposes of this study is to test the validity of the data collection process based on the validity of the brain wave instrument. The second purpose is to analyze the validity of brainwave instruments. Study 1 uses the NeuroScan system 32-channel brainwave instrument (which can measure the whole head shell) and related equipment, and the Scan4.5 analysis of the processing data to analyze the stability and validity of the software. The stability and effectiveness of rest and reading calligraphy and watching basketball are not the same. Only Delta waves are very highly correlated. While watching basketball in the Beta wave, watching calligraphy is more stable in Theta wave stability. Study 2 used the BioGraph Infiniti simple brainwave instrument to measure the blinking rest and closed eye rest, one minute and a half to verify the nomological validity. Closed eye rest is better than blinking rest in Alpha and Theta waves, which is consistent with the validity of the theory. Study 3 used the same simple instrument to measure the blink of an eye and play online karts as a validation criterion, but there was no significant difference. It may be the influence of the subject's familiarity on playing online racing, or the brain wave is too much interference during the measurement process, or the brain wave data processing process is flawed, etc., which needs to be confirmed by subsequent research.