論文名稱:臺北市兒童課後照顧服務中心視力友善環境營造輔導計畫評鑑之研究

摘要

本研究旨在以CIPP評鑑模式,評鑑臺北市兒童課後照顧服務中心視力友善環境營造輔導計畫推動現況,進而分析不同背景的臺北市兒童課後照顧中心人員在背景評鑑、輸入評鑑、過程評鑑、成果評鑑各量表及其各向度間差異、相關、影響成果因素及了解推動之問題。

本研究採問卷調查法及質性訪談法,以「臺北市兒童課後照顧服務中心視力友善環境營造輔導計畫方案評鑑問卷及訪談大綱」為研究工具,研究對象為任職於臺北市兒童課後照顧中心人員,共發出460份問卷,有效樣本為282份。問卷調查所得資料以描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、積差相關分析、多元迴歸分析等統計方式並佐以質性訪談進行質性及量性綜合分析。研究結果分述如下:

一、課後照顧中心人員對「政策與規範」認知為「普通」程度,對「視力保健知能」認知為「高」程度。

二、課後照顧中心人員對「行政運作」及「資源投入」了解為「普通」程度。

三、課後照顧中心人員對「建置視力友善環境」及「指導視力保健行為」正向看法為「普通」程度。

四、課後照顧中心人員對「學童護眼行為」正向看法為「高」程度,對「計畫支持度」正向看法為「普通」程度。

五、課後照顧中心負責人對於「政策與規範」認知了解程度顯著「高」於課後照顧中心帶班服務人員。

六、已婚課後照顧中心人員對「行政運作」了解程度顯著「高」於未婚課後照顧中心人員;負責人及班主任對「行政運作」了解程度顯著「高」於課後照顧中心帶班服務人員;獨資經營之課後照顧中心對「行政運作」及「資源投入」了解程度顯著「高」於幼兒園併同經營課後照顧中心。

七、專科及大學程度課後照顧中心人員對「學童護眼行為」正向看法顯著「高」於研究所程度之課後照顧中心人員。

八、課後照顧中心所在區域對「行政運作」、「資源投入」、「建置視力友善環境」、「指導視力保健行為」、「學童護眼行為」及「計畫支持度」正向看法有顯著差異。

九、課後照顧中心人員具備豐富的「視力保健知能」並能隨時「指導學童視力保健行為」,會提高「學童護眼行為」。

十、公部門透過良好「行政運作」,持續不斷「資源投入」並繼續輔導「建置視力友善環境」,會獲得課後照顧中心對於「計畫的支持度」。

十一、課後照顧中心學童普遍存在坐姿不良的問題。

十二、課後照顧中心落實推動視力友善環境營造,學童家長的認同及 支持是關鍵因素。

最後,依據研究結果與研究發現進行討論並提出建議,以提供教育行政機關、衛生行政機關及課後照顧中心、課後照顧中心人員與後續研究者參考。

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the vision- friendly environment In Taipei After-school using the CIPP evaluation model to promote the current situation, and then analyze the different backgrounds of Taipei Children's After- school Care Personnel in background assessment, input evaluation, process evaluation, outcome evaluation of the various scales and their various vector differences, correlation, Influencing factors and understanding of the driving difficulties.

This study took the questionnaire method and qualitative interview method, and adopted the "Taipei City Children's After- school Care Center Vision-Friendly Environment Counselling Program Assessment Questionnaire and Interview Outline" as research tools, and the study subjects sent out 460 questionnaires including 282 valid samples were sent out to staff members of the Taipei Children's After- school Care Center. The data obtained from the questionnaire were analyzed and processed by descriptive statistics, t-test, single-factor variation analysis and other statistical methods, and complemented the analysis with qualitative interviews. The results are summarized as follows:

1. After- school care center staff’s awareness to "policy and norms" is of the general degree, and the "vision health care knowledge" awareness is of high degree.

2. After-school care center staff’s understanding of the "administrative operation" and "resource input" as "ordinary" degree.

3. After- school care center staff’s is of positive views on "building a visually friendly environment" and "guiding visual health care behavior" as "ordinary".

4. After- school care center staff’s have a positive view of "pupil eye protection behavior" and "normal" view of "plann support degree".

5. The person in charge of the after-class care center has a significantly higher awareness and understanding of the "policy and norms" than after- school care center staff members.

6. Married staff members in after- school care center staff have a significantly higher understanding of "administrative operation" than unmarried ones; Resource input "Understanding is significantly higher than kindergarten and operating after-school care service center

7. Those who graduate from junior colleges and universities working in the after-school care center have significantly higher positive views on "pupil eye care behavior" than graduate school level staff members.

8. There are significant differences in the positive perception of "administrative operation", "resource input", "building vision-friendly environment", "guiding visual health behavior", "school children's eye care behavior" and "planning support" in the area where the after- school care center is located.

9. After-school care center staff have a wealth of "vision health care knowledge" and can "guide school children's visual health care behavior" at any time, will improve "school children's eye care behavior".

10. Through good "administrative operation", the public sector will continue to "invest in resources" and continue to tutor the "building a visually friendly environment", which will receive the support of the after- school care center for the "program".

11. After- school care center children generally have the problem of improper sitting posture.

12. After- school care centers implement the promotion of vision-friendly environment, and the recognition and support of parents of school children is a key factor.

Finally, according to the results of the study and research results discussed and put forward recommendations, so as to provide reference for the education and administrations health and after- school care centers, after- school care center staff and follow-up researchers.