論文名稱:基於MVC框架的美甲美睫業電子商務網站與管理系統之設計與實作

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

愛美是人的天性。隨著人類生活品質不斷地提升,指甲彩繪與美睫,不再是美容或SPA產業的附加服務;獨立經營的美甲美睫沙龍,已如雨後春筍般不斷地開展其事業。業者除了不斷地提供創新的作品來吸引消費者的目光之外,也必須藉由導入創新的經營管理模式來做出市場區隔,以創造本身的竸爭優勢。

隨著網路的蓬勃發展以及數位時代的來臨,現今企業的經營管理大量依賴網路和資訊化技術。然而,目前在美甲美睫這個行業裡,大多數業者都還是以技術的精進為主,經營管理模式老舊,使得發展受到限制。綜觀目前美甲美睫業者的經營管理模式,發現存在兩大問題。第一,網路品牌形象不足,缺乏具代表性的品牌官網與消費者互動。第二,缺乏資訊化的經營管理系統,目前大多數的業者僅使用Excel與紙本的方式記錄營業相關資訊,資訊的正確性、即時性以及可再利用性均有所不足。

有鑑於此,本研究利用ASP.NET MVC設計框架,為美甲美睫業者量身訂製開發一套專屬的電子商務網站,包括面向消費者的商品及服務展示系統(簡稱前台),以及面向美甲美睫業者的資訊管理系統(簡稱後台)。本網站的前台可作為品牌形象官網,完整呈現品牌理念,以及美甲、美睫師的相關背景,引導潛在客戶進一步了業者所提供的產品與服務。而本網站的後台可讓業者進行有效的記錄資訊、分析資訊、管理資訊,來提升營運資訊的正確性、即時性以及可再利用性。

本研究所開發的系統將以美甲美睫業者的需求出發,利用清晰時尚的服務項目列表、圖片及簡要敘述,加深客戶對品牌的印象與好感度,吸引更多喜愛品味生活美學的客戶上門消費;並且透過數據化、科學化的方式,方便店家進行成本控管以及整合營運相關數據來制定行銷策略。預期本電子商務網站上線之後,將可為美甲美睫業者創造更大的營收,開啟美甲美睫行業的新紀元。

As the quality of life continues to improve, the business of nail and eyelash salons is constantly expanding. In addition to constantly provide innovative artworks to attract the attention of consumers, the business needs to employ innovative business management to make market segmentation and create their own competitive advantages.

Nevertheless, most of the nail and eyelash salons pay more attention on techniques than management. Currently, they seldom use official websites to build their images on Internet. Moreover, most of them use Excel files and paper documents to record business-related information. It is important to build a business information management system to help them improve the accuracy, immediacy and reusability of management information.

This report uses the framework of ASP.NET MVC to develop an e-commerce website that tailors for nail and eyelash salon operators. The website includes a consumer-oriented system for goods and services and a business operator-oriented information management system for the management of business information. The consumer-oriented system serves as the official website to build the brand image, while the operator-oriented information management system allows operators to record, analyze and manage information effectively.

It is expected that after the launch of this e-commerce website, it will create more revenue for the nail and eyelash salons, and a new generation of the nail and eyelash salons will be opened.