論文名稱:禪意・畫境-黃坤成水墨創作研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本論文《意境・禪境-黃坤成水墨創作研究》旨在傳統水墨畫的美學基礎上,結合東方禪學與西洋當代的創作特徵,在繪畫圖像的運用以及書寫文字的語境與點畫之美上。

應用「虛境創真」的思維,探討如何以意念擬真情境作超現實表達,呈現虛構與真實的反思。生活美、思想美、心靈美的核心是在思想上破除限制,彼此融通,追求內心渴慕的藝術表現,在自由創作的立場上,不應瞻前顧後,以自己對藝術的基本信念,按照自己認為理想的方向創作。

針對東方禪學與冥想,東、西方心理學的靈性探討,東、西方藝術家對創作形式、內涵、構思的影響等,感受靜思、冥想對情緒產生的安定作用,體會內在直覺的聲音,通過感悟經由物象塑造意象,營造境界、建構個人的作品中象外之「意」,言外之「情」及形外之「理」;對當下事態的體悟,透過作品表達內心真正的感受,立基於虛境,將現實做創意性作品呈現。

本研究第一章「緒論」,說明此創作研究背景與動機、目的、內容及研究方法。第二章「文獻探討」,嘗試從中國繪畫美學思維、禪宗思想對中國繪畫的影響、形象的思維以及影響創作美感的相關藝術家等方面作探討。第三章「創作理念與實踐」,闡釋禪意、畫境創作觀的建立、創作形式與媒材表現、創作過程的分析及心得。第四章 「創作解析」,以一個藝術創作者的作品分類,共有以物寄情系列、禪意畫境系列、書畫共鳴系列、當代書畫相融系列四個類別展示及簡介,將筆者的感觸與他人的想法以及認知,透過這些作品,讓腦海中產生更多意識的交流。

This thesis " Zen Perspective and Artistic Conception - Research on Huang Kuncheng's Ink Painting Creation" aims at the use of painting images, the context of written words and the beauty of pointillism based on the aesthetics of traditional ink painting, combining the characteristics of Eastern Zen and Western contemporary creation.

Apply the thinking of "virtual environment to create reality" to explore how to use the simulacrum of ideas as a surreal expression to present the reflection of fiction and reality. The core of the beauty of life, the beauty of thought and the beauty of the soul is to break the restrictions in thought, integrate with each other, and pursue the artistic expression of inner desire. From the standpoint of free creation, one should not look forward and backward, and use one's own basic belief in art according to one's own ideals. direction creation.

Aiming at Eastern Zen and meditation, spiritual exploration of Eastern and Western psychology, and the influence of Eastern and Western artists on creative forms, connotations, and ideas, feel the calming effect of meditation and meditation on emotions, experience the voice of inner intuition, and through perception Shape images through objects, create realms, and construct the "meaning" outside the image, the "emotion" outside the words, and the "reason" outside the form; the understanding of the current state of affairs, through the works to express the true feelings of the heart, based on The virtual environment presents the reality as a creative work.

The first chapter of this research, "Introduction", explains the background and motivation, purpose, content and research methods of this creative research. The second chapter, "Research on Documents", attempts to discuss the aesthetic thinking of Chinese painting, the influence of Zen Buddhism on Chinese painting, the thinking of images, and related artists who affect the aesthetic sense of creation. The third chapter, "Creative Concepts and Practices", explains Zen, the establishment of the concept of painting, the expression of creative forms and media, and the analysis and experience of the creative process. Chapter 4, "Creation Analysis", categorizes the works of an artist. There are four categories of exhibitions and introductions: the series of objects, the series of Zen paintings, the series of resonance of calligraphy and painting, and the series of contemporary calligraphy and painting. Through these works, there will be more conscious communication in the mind.